Reply to topic
Author Message





Post Post #23283
SpaceAveiro wrote:

Very simply spoil everything that anyone can edit.... IMHO

Don't worry, Google Docs support versioning - we can always restore one of previous versions.
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #23284
SpaceAveiro wrote:
Cool idea Exclamation
It would be good for the countries of different colors if possible.
The time will have to edit the list ...
For example the United States - there is not exactly one project ....

This is an intensity map - intensity of the color reflects the amount of spacesynth artists in given country. Different colors for each would not work this way.
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #23285
Added Defcon8.
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #23292
I have edited the beginning of the topic.
First post links and projects with the names of the authors .
The second post - projects for which the author is unknown .
UP
-----------
Table of Krizz I added a list of projects with unknown authors.
P.s can download the file in Excell format and edit .... user-friendly
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #23412
There are changes , added :

    Fabian Del Priore - Fabian Del Priore - Germany
    Hainam - Hai Nam Nguyen - Vietnam
    Music Lab - Michiel van der Kuy - Netherlands
    Non-Human Attack - Rune Meikle - Denmark
    Studio-86 - Vitaliy Polozov - Russia
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #23413
thank you!

Nguyen is actually is my surname Cool

just like Mr.Solar Burst, i only have a decent spacesynth track uploaded to soundcloud so far....
i still have a bunch of WIP tracks in my hard drive need tweaking on arrangement part,but my progress is quite slow because of my busy social life!

but in the future,you can see more development from my music work,more new tracks from me,stay tuned! Very Happy
i'm developing my own "trademark style" so i need time! Cool
_________________
soundcloud.com/hainam-1

Pho,Banh mi,Ha Long Bay...
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #23414
KoolKool wrote:

Nguyen is actually is my surname Cool



Write as it should be ...
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #24409
Amok
--------
SpaceSynth by Amok for me personally one of the most exemplary. Connecting power and melody.
But who or what is behind this abbreviation I do not know. Only on a few forums in his signature is Germany. Maybe someone here has more information ....
What's nice that Amok almost always says that he is not very talented. In fact, I think that it is not. Just mannered and modest ...
Who is it ?

http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=wumJX-akt7A
Back to top
Reply with quote





Post Post #24410
Autor found Smile

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Handle: Amok
Real name: Andreas Janke
Location: Germany
Born: 1976
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quote:
Hello...

Im Andreas Janke from germany and restarted to make music after a break of 17 years. I made some modules on the good old amiga500 with the startrekker, nothing serious.

In december 2007 i found the MadTracker2 by Yannick Delwiche and started to work with it. I hope i can improve my music skills and make some good SID-remixes in a couple of years (or centuries...Very Happy).

In the meantime i created quite a lot of remixes and even had some original tracks released on iTunes, beatport and so on.


http://www.remix64.com/member/amok/

P.s Added

Quote:
Amok - Andreas Janke - Germany
Marek Biliski - Marek Biliski - Poland
Stive Morgan - Vlad Motkov - Russia
Back to top
Reply with quote

Space Moderator



Post Post #24411
It's not Marek Biliski - It is Marek Biliński from Poland, but Imho this is synthesizer music, not clear spacesynth Wink
Back to top
Reply with quote
Reply to topic All times are GMT + 2 Hours
Display posts from previous:   
Access Panel
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum

Powered by phpBB © 2001-2005 phpBB Group - 0.093128